4587 E Blue Spruce Ln Gilbert, AZ 85298
Trilogy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,094 - $753,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,551
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4587 E Blue Spruce Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $723,274, approximately $283 per square foot. 4587 E Blue Spruce Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cortina Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Randal Larry M and Randal Cheryl L
Bought by
Randall Larry M and Randal Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Shea Communities Marketing Co
Bought by
Randal Larry M and Randal Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Larry M | -- | None Available | |
| Randal Larry M | $536,928 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Shea Communities Marketing Co | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Sheacomm At Power Ranch Marketing Llc | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $39,377 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,086 | $37,502 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,086 | $47,210 | $9,440 | $37,770 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $40,020 | $8,000 | $32,020 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $38,360 | $7,670 | $30,690 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $34,010 | $6,800 | $27,210 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $32,060 | $6,410 | $25,650 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $30,770 | $6,150 | $24,620 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $31,370 | $6,270 | $25,100 |
| 2016 | $2,834 | $31,080 | $6,210 | $24,870 |
| 2015 | $2,470 | $28,620 | $5,720 | $22,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map