4587 S 100 W Washington, IN 47501
Estimated Value: $131,732 - $378,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4587 S 100 W, Washington, IN 47501 and is currently estimated at $202,433, approximately $301 per square foot. 4587 S 100 W is a home with nearby schools including Washington Veale Elementary, Washington Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $98,300 | $14,100 | $84,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $87,700 | $14,100 | $73,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $86,100 | $14,100 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $71,400 | $14,100 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $10 | $66,600 | $14,100 | $52,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $66,500 | $14,100 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $66,100 | $14,100 | $52,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $66,400 | $14,100 | $52,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $65,000 | $14,100 | $50,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,600 | $12,100 | $50,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,900 | $12,100 | $49,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,400 | $12,100 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map