RENTED MAY 21, 2025

4587 Weeping Willow Dr El Paso, TX 79922

The Willows Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $388,916

0.16 Acre
$2,385,988 Price per Acre
7,100 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,845 / mo

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Coronado High School Rated A-
  • Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Lot

As of May 2025

Gated courtyard (gated entry for great security) pet friendly home in the Willows. Two bedrooms and a study or 3 bedrooms. Completely renovated in 2019. Travertine floors, formal dining room and breakfast room, open kitchen, living room with wet bar and fireplace. Master bedroom with jacuzzi tub and separate shower with 2 sinks. Guest bedroom with lake view and full guest bath. Refrigerated A/C, laundry room with hook ups for gas or electric dryer.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ryan Tarin

Century 21 The Edge License #0813972 Listed on: 02/05/2025

Century 21 The Edge

Co-Listed By

Scott Kesner

Century 21 The Edge License #0432665

Last Renter's Agent

Ryan Tarin

Century 21 The Edge License #0813972 Listed on: 02/05/2025

Century 21 The Edge

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,944 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Tile Flooring
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • White Elementary School
  • Lincoln Middle School
  • Coronado High School

Additional Features

  • Property is zoned R4
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • The Willows Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/1/25
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 24 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number T23099901400400

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Year Built

Built in 1987

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2025-03-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1987
  • NumberUnfurnished: Unfurnished
  • ResoLotFeatures: Standard Lot
  • Subdivision Name: The Willows
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoWindowFeatures: See Remarks
  • Location Tax Legal:Zoning2: R4
  • Location Tax Legal:Elementary School: White
  • Location Tax Legal:Middle School: Lincoln
  • Location Tax Legal:High School: Coronado
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Location Tax Legal:Parcel Number2: T23099901400400
  • General Property Info:Handicap Accessible: No
  • General Property Info:Guard HseSvc: No
  • General Property Info:Pool: No
  • General Property Info:HOA Fees YN: No
  • General Property Info:Pets: Yes
  • General Property Info:Laundry Location: Room
  • Sq Ft Level One: Yes
  • Terms:Pets Negotiable: Yes
  • General Property Info Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Style 1 Story: Yes
  • Lease Terms 24 Months: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Baths3: 2.0

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: El Paso
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lincoln

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R4

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: White
  • HighSchool: Coronado

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Thrasher Beverly J
Bought by
Thrasher Beverly J and Thrasher Jeffrey Stephen
Current Estimated Value
$388,916

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Thrasher Stephanie Lynne
Bought by
Thrasher Gerald G and Thrasher Beverly

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
6.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Sold by
Thrasher Beverly and Thrasher Gerald G
Bought by
Thrasher Stephanie Lynne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
9%

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Thrasher Gerald G $79,200
Previous Owner Thrasher Stephanie Lynne $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2025 05/21/25 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
02/05/2025 02/05/25 For Rent $2,500 +11.1% --
02/22/2023 02/22/23 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
02/09/2023 02/09/23 For Rent $2,250 +21.6% --
03/02/2021 03/02/21 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
02/28/2021 02/28/21 For Rent $1,850 0.0% --
02/20/2021 02/20/21 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
01/12/2021 01/12/21 For Rent $1,850 0.0% --
01/29/2019 01/29/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/23/2019 01/23/19 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2018 10/30/18 For Sale $249,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,224 $355,368 $73,531 $281,837
2024 $9,224 $355,368 $73,531 $281,837
2023 $9,224 $331,671 $48,847 $282,824
2022 $8,444 $285,244 $48,847 $236,397
2021 $7,741 $247,930 $48,847 $199,083
2020 $6,916 $225,000 $27,043 $197,957
2018 $6,274 $211,966 $27,043 $184,923
2017 $5,847 $207,569 $27,043 $180,526
2016 $5,847 $207,569 $27,043 $180,526
2015 $4,067 $207,569 $27,043 $180,526
2014 $4,067 $212,092 $27,043 $185,049

Map

Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 916296

Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

APN: T230-999-0140-0400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.