45870 Boothe Rd Drayden, MD 20630
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $844,973
Studio
2
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45870 Boothe Rd, Drayden, MD 20630 and is currently estimated at $779,243, approximately $344 per square foot. 45870 Boothe Rd is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Piney Point Elementary School, Spring Ridge Middle School, and Leonardtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Rowe Anderson Revocable Trust and Anderson Joseph Francis
Bought by
Nancie Lee Lumpkins Revocable Trust and Lumpkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Anderson Joseph F and Rowe Mary Jane
Bought by
The Rowe Anderson Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Barnes Ann W
Bought by
Anderson Joseph F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1986
Sold by
Roland James P and Roland Catherine
Bought by
Barnes Ann W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
9.93%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancie Lee Lumpkins Revocable Trust | $835,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| The Rowe Anderson Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Joseph F | $210,000 | -- | |
| Barnes Ann W | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnes Ann W | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,892 | $636,600 | $344,600 | $292,000 |
| 2024 | $6,602 | $609,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,193 | $582,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,996 | $554,700 | $322,600 | $232,100 |
| 2021 | $5,828 | $539,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,665 | $525,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,506 | $510,500 | $282,600 | $227,900 |
| 2018 | $5,434 | $501,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,163 | $492,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $484,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $484,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,162 | $484,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map