$399,900
OPEN SAT 10AM - 12PM

Estimated payment $2,958/month

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,226 Sq Ft
$180 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this spacious, tastefully updated townhome-style condo tucked away in the back of a quiet cul-de-sac, perfectly positioned near the community pool and fountain. Just in time for summer, this home truly delivers the lifestyle you’ve been looking for. Featuring 4 generously sized bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, there’s plenty of room to grow, host, and create lasting memories. The layout offers both comfort and functionality, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. Enjoy maintenance-free living, giving you more time to relax and enjoy your surroundings- because everything you need is already here. All that’s left to do is move in and start living.

Listing Agent

Kayleigh Jo St. Clair

Swell Realty Co. Listed on: 05/14/2026

Swell Realty Co.

Open House Schedule

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,209

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

HOA Fees

  • $556 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Property Attached
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,226 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Property Management Associates 757 646 6247 Association

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,209

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$556 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Attached Residential
  • Style: Contemp, Tri-Level
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • Unit Description: 3 Living Lvl
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 179.65
  • Estimated Year Built: 2011
  • Association Legal Name: Bluegrass Park at Lexington Condo Association
  • Management Company: Property Management Associates - 757-646-6247
  • H O A Assoc Legal Name: Lexington Bluegrass HOA
  • Address Street Name Website: Leamore Square
  • Address Website: 4589 Leamore Square RD
  • Fees Condo Monthly: 248
  • Fees H O A P O A Monthly: 308
  • Fence: No
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • AddressLine: 4589 Leamore Square RD, VIRGINIABEACH VA 23462
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2011

Interior Features

  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate/LVP, Slate
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, Breakfast Area, Pantry, Porch
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer Hookup, Energy Star Appliance(s), Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 3.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2226

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 1 Car, 2 Space

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: City/County
  • Water Heater Type: Electric
  • Water Type: City/County
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities COA/POA: Cable, Clubhouse, Ground Maint, Playgrounds, Pool, Trash Pickup
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: A12

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 3209

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Providence Elementary
  • School High School: Green Run
  • Middle School: Larkspur Middle

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $354,200 $104,000 $250,200
2024 -- $330,800 $100,000 $230,800
2023 $3,093 $312,400 $90,000 $222,400
2022 $2,887 $291,600 $85,000 $206,600
2021 $2,599 $262,500 $68,000 $194,500
2020 $2,588 $254,300 $68,000 $186,300
2019 $2,537 $245,200 $68,000 $177,200
2018 $2,458 $245,200 $68,000 $177,200
2017 $2,474 $246,800 $68,000 $178,800
2016 $2,361 $238,500 $68,000 $170,500
2015 $2,526 $255,100 $68,000 $187,100
2014 $2,292 $257,100 $80,000 $177,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $399,900 +3.9% $180 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Sold $385,000 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2025 08/19/25 For Sale $385,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $385,000 Fidelity National Title Insura
Deed $270,000 Accommodation
Warranty Deed $284,860 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $85,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $190,000 VA
Previous Owner $290,984 VA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Kayleigh Jo St. Clair

Swell Realty Co.

(757) 695-9712

Section Image

I'm an expert real estate agent in Virginia Beach, VA and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.

Kayleigh Jo's Other Listings

  • 3618 Point Elizabeth Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321

    $699,000 Open Sat 12:30PM - 2:30PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft