45894 Rapids Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $455,868 - $536,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45894 Rapids Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $497,467, approximately $239 per square foot. 45894 Rapids Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Arteva Homes Riverwoods Farms Llc
Bought by
Moore Jason and Moore Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Szliter Arthur L and Szliter Frances Catherine
Bought by
Arteva Homes Riverwoods Farms Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Whiteacre Development Company Llc
Bought by
Szliter Arthur L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Jason | $45,000 | Manzo Title Company | |
| Arteva Homes Riverwoods Farms Llc | -- | Manzo Title Company | |
| Szliter Arthur L | $111,000 | None Available | |
| Whiteacre Development Company Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arteva Homes Riverwoods Farms Llc | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,709 | $223,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $216,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,421 | $194,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,212 | $162,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,139 | $157,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,902 | $151,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,745 | $130,440 | $33,500 | $96,940 |
| 2016 | $3,556 | $130,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,510 | $119,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,510 | $112,180 | $22,500 | $89,680 |
| 2011 | -- | $19,500 | $19,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map