459 13th St Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $343,733 - $467,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 13th St, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $392,683, approximately $256 per square foot. 459 13th St is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Hammonton Early Childhood Education Center, Warren E. Sooy Jr. Elementary School, and Hammonton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Mcbride Debbie and Mcbride Iii Richard F
Bought by
Mcbride Debbie and Mcbride Richard F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Procca Mamie
Bought by
Decosta Debbie and Mcbride Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,630
Interest Rate
5.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Proca Mamie
Bought by
The Mamie Proca Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Debbie | $2,000 | 20/20 Title | |
| Decosta Debbie | $235,400 | -- | |
| Decosta Debbie | $235,400 | -- | |
| The Mamie Proca Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcbride Debbie | $37,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Decosta Debbie | $223,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,497 | $163,400 | $63,000 | $100,400 |
| 2024 | $4,497 | $163,400 | $63,000 | $100,400 |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $163,400 | $63,000 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $4,449 | $163,400 | $63,000 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $4,466 | $163,400 | $63,000 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $4,443 | $163,400 | $63,000 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $4,427 | $163,400 | $63,000 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $4,405 | $163,400 | $63,000 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $4,343 | $163,400 | $63,000 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $4,185 | $163,400 | $63,000 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | $4,062 | $163,400 | $63,000 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | $3,787 | $102,100 | $29,400 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map