M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michelle Borud
Beyond Realty
(701) 491-0296
185 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $488,899
Take a look at this nice custom built home on large corner lot in Kindred! Newer 4 bedroom, 3 bath slab on grade home with a 4 stall attached garage!! Upgraded features include ICF slab on grade foundation, spray foam insulation, floor heat on main floor AND garage, LP smart siding, propane back up heat for home & garage. Outside enjoy the large corner lot with sprinkler system, covered patio & basketball court in backyard. The primary suite boasts a tile walk in shower, double sinks, jetted tub and walk in closet. The finished bonus room upstairs is great for a family room, den, game room, workout space or flex room. Schedule your showing today!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slusher Cody A | $425,000 | Title Company-Residential | |
| Klabunde Paul | $38,400 | Title Co | |
| P V I Development Compny Inc | -- | Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slusher Cody A | $340,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2023 01/27/23 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,685 | $227,150 | $38,550 | $188,600 |
| 2024 | $9,667 | $219,650 | $38,550 | $181,100 |
| 2023 | $10,432 | $240,150 | $38,550 | $201,600 |
| 2022 | $10,503 | $227,950 | $38,550 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $9,049 | $215,200 | $27,550 | $187,650 |
| 2020 | $8,787 | $212,950 | $27,550 | $185,400 |
| 2019 | $7,357 | $137,950 | $27,550 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $7,360 | $136,450 | $27,550 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $9,065 | $205,600 | $24,950 | $180,650 |
| 2016 | $529 | $21,200 | $21,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michelle Borud
Beyond Realty
(701) 491-0296
185 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7424824
APN: 04-0373-00100-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.