NOT LISTED FOR SALE

459 Beach Rd Sarasota, FL 34242

Estimated Value: $4,204,000 - $7,329,100

Studio
12 Baths
7,968 Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 459 Beach Rd, Sarasota, FL 34242 and is currently estimated at $5,707,700, approximately $716 per square foot. 459 Beach Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Phillippi Shores Elementary School, Brookside Middle School, and Sarasota High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
459 Beach Road Llc
Bought by
459 Beach Road Duplex Llc
Current Estimated Value
$5,707,700

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,900,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Congregation Of Lthe Holy Spirit Provinc
Bought by
459 Beach Rd Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Crescent House B & B Inc
Bought by
Ocngregation Holy Ghost & Immaculate Hea

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Ellis Matthew P and Ellis Cathy J
Bought by
Crescent House B & B Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Flaherty Paulette D
Bought by
Liss Jack C and Liss Martha M Nelson

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$249,900
Interest Rate
7.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
459 Beach Road Duplex Llc $1,385,000 Attorney
459 Beach Rd Llc $3,100,000 Attorney
Ocngregation Holy Ghost & Immaculate Hea -- --
Congegation Holy Ghost & Immaculate Hear -- --
Ocngregation Holy Ghost & Immaculate Hea -- --
Congegation Holy Ghost & Immaculate Hear -- --
Crescent House B & B Inc $270,000 --
Liss Jack C $314,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed 459 Beach Road Duplex Llc $3,900,000
Previous Owner Liss Jack C $249,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $78,192 $5,795,800 $1,550,500 $4,245,300
2024 $76,601 $6,808,300 $2,652,600 $4,155,700
2023 $76,601 $6,525,700 $2,509,500 $4,016,200
2022 $26,107 $2,230,500 $2,230,500 $0
2021 $16,786 $1,376,200 $1,376,200 $0
2020 $17,090 $1,369,400 $1,369,400 $0
2019 $18,067 $1,453,200 $1,453,200 $0
2018 $32,484 $2,604,300 $2,604,300 $0
2017 $28,185 $1,678,657 $0 $0
2016 $3,460 $1,619,500 $1,419,700 $199,800
2015 $3,460 $1,517,100 $1,399,300 $117,800
2014 $3,460 $1,242,670 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.