459 Clairbrook Ave Unit 1 Columbus, OH 43228
Westchester-Green Countrie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,481 - $203,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Clairbrook Ave Unit 1, Columbus, OH 43228 and is currently estimated at $190,870, approximately $124 per square foot. 459 Clairbrook Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Darby Woods Elementary School, Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, and Pleasant View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Tingley Suzanne M
Bought by
Gutzwiller Scott G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$39,009
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$151,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Sold by
Sparkes James E
Bought by
Suzanne M Tingley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,836
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1984
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutzwiller Scott G | $90,000 | Conestoga Title Insurance Co | |
| Suzanne M Tingley | $70,000 | -- | |
| -- | $58,700 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutzwiller Scott G | $85,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Suzanne M Tingley | $69,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $56,670 | $7,700 | $48,970 |
| 2024 | $2,269 | $56,670 | $7,700 | $48,970 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $56,665 | $7,700 | $48,965 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $33,250 | $5,250 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $33,250 | $5,250 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $33,250 | $5,250 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $22,160 | $3,500 | $18,660 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $22,160 | $3,500 | $18,660 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $22,160 | $3,500 | $18,660 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $21,460 | $3,680 | $17,780 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $21,460 | $3,680 | $17,780 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $21,460 | $3,680 | $17,780 |
| 2013 | $830 | $25,235 | $4,305 | $20,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map