459 E 4th Ave Calvert City, KY 42029
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 E 4th Ave, Calvert City, KY 42029 and is currently estimated at $148,306, approximately $106 per square foot. 459 E 4th Ave is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Calvert City Elementary School, North Marshall Middle School, and Marshall County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Mckee Dale and Mckee Priscilla
Bought by
Mckee Dale and Mckee Priscilla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Dale | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $106,000 | $8,000 | $98,000 |
| 2024 | $497 | $106,000 | $8,000 | $98,000 |
| 2023 | $516 | $106,000 | $8,000 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $590 | $106,000 | $8,000 | $98,000 |
| 2021 | $369 | $81,000 | $7,000 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $383 | $81,000 | $7,000 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $382 | $81,000 | $7,000 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $399 | $81,000 | $7,000 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $399 | $81,000 | $7,000 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $395 | $79,800 | $7,000 | $72,800 |
| 2015 | $397 | $79,800 | $7,000 | $72,800 |
| 2014 | $404 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $75,800 | $7,000 | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map