Estimated Value: $36,000 - $56,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 E Indiana Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $46,297, approximately $77 per square foot. 459 E Indiana Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86 | $798 | $160 | $638 |
| 2024 | $80 | $760 | $152 | $608 |
| 2023 | $76 | $723 | $149 | $574 |
| 2022 | $74 | $690 | $147 | $543 |
| 2021 | $70 | $657 | $140 | $517 |
| 2020 | $68 | $625 | $132 | $493 |
| 2019 | $62 | $595 | $152 | $443 |
| 2018 | $59 | $567 | $93 | $474 |
| 2017 | $56 | $540 | $89 | $451 |
| 2016 | $51 | $515 | $86 | $429 |
| 2015 | $48 | $490 | $175 | $315 |
| 2014 | $46 | $467 | $172 | $295 |
Source: Public Records
Map