459 E Mitchell Ave Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $175,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 E Mitchell Ave, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $167,568, approximately $192 per square foot. 459 E Mitchell Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Highland School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Kane Leeann and Kelley Dean
Bought by
Jagiello Modesta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Kelley Cecile
Bought by
Kelley Roxanne and Kane Leeann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Vanwie Phyllis
Bought by
Kelley Cecile
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Macgregor Charlotte S and Macgregor Richard E
Bought by
Van-Wie Phyllis R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jagiello Modesta | $70,000 | -- | |
| Jagiello Modesta | $70,000 | -- | |
| Kelley Roxanne | -- | -- | |
| Kelley Roxanne | -- | -- | |
| Kelley Cecile | $75,000 | -- | |
| Kelley Cecile | $75,000 | -- | |
| Van-Wie Phyllis R | $124,900 | -- | |
| Van-Wie Phyllis R | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |