459 E Spruce Dr Unit 252B Palatine, IL 60074
Capri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,626 - $187,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,067
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 E Spruce Dr Unit 252B, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $176,407, approximately $165 per square foot. 459 E Spruce Dr Unit 252B is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Walter R. Sundling Junior High School, and Palatine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Browne Christopher R and Duan Ying
Bought by
Gomez Maria Edith Cruz and Martinez Juan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,835
Outstanding Balance
$154,440
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Pak Jinkyu and Pak Soon Hee
Bought by
Browne Christopher R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,410
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Maria Edith Cruz | $173,000 | Alltech National Title | |
| Browne Christopher R | $155,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Maria Edith Cruz | $154,835 | |
| Previous Owner | Browne Christopher R | $139,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $15,120 | $333 | $14,787 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $10,905 | $289 | $10,616 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $10,905 | $289 | $10,616 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $10,905 | $289 | $10,616 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $6,960 | $244 | $6,716 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $6,960 | $244 | $6,716 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $7,800 | $244 | $7,556 |
| 2018 | $136 | $3,874 | $221 | $3,653 |
| 2017 | $152 | $3,874 | $221 | $3,653 |
| 2016 | $390 | $3,874 | $221 | $3,653 |
| 2015 | $835 | $5,341 | $199 | $5,142 |
| 2014 | $842 | $5,341 | $199 | $5,142 |
| 2013 | $1,580 | $5,341 | $199 | $5,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map