459 E Sycamore St Columbus, OH 43206
Schumacher Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,712 - $691,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 E Sycamore St, Columbus, OH 43206 and is currently estimated at $566,428, approximately $339 per square foot. 459 E Sycamore St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Siebert Elementary School, South High School, and South Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Obrien Robert G
Bought by
Winkelman Philip F J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkelman Philip F J | $185,000 | Amerititle Agency Inc | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Winkelman Philip F J | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,065 | $135,140 | $56,840 | $78,300 |
| 2024 | $6,065 | $135,140 | $56,840 | $78,300 |
| 2023 | $5,988 | $135,140 | $56,840 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $6,041 | $116,480 | $52,920 | $63,560 |
| 2021 | $6,052 | $116,480 | $52,920 | $63,560 |
| 2020 | $6,060 | $116,480 | $52,920 | $63,560 |
| 2019 | $5,540 | $91,320 | $52,920 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $5,276 | $91,320 | $52,920 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | $5,535 | $91,320 | $52,920 | $38,400 |
| 2016 | $5,535 | $83,550 | $29,370 | $54,180 |
| 2015 | $5,024 | $83,550 | $29,370 | $54,180 |
| 2014 | $5,036 | $83,550 | $29,370 | $54,180 |
| 2013 | $2,258 | $75,950 | $26,705 | $49,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map