459 E Taber St Fort Wayne, IN 46803
La Rez NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 E Taber St, Fort Wayne, IN 46803 and is currently estimated at $116,317, approximately $70 per square foot. 459 E Taber St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Philpot Curtis
Bought by
Philpot General L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Philpot General and Philpot Earlean
Bought by
Philpot Curtis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philpot General L | -- | None Available | |
| Philpot Curtis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $108,800 | $31,500 | $77,300 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $103,700 | $26,000 | $77,700 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $70,800 | $9,100 | $61,700 |
| 2021 | $332 | $44,800 | $1,800 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $332 | $44,800 | $1,800 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $878 | $40,300 | $1,800 | $38,500 |
| 2018 | $951 | $43,400 | $1,800 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $800 | $35,700 | $1,800 | $33,900 |
| 2016 | $554 | $25,100 | $1,800 | $23,300 |
| 2014 | $173 | $21,400 | $2,200 | $19,200 |
| 2013 | $171 | $21,600 | $2,200 | $19,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map