459 Emslie St Buffalo, NY 14212
Broadway-Fillmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $15,000 - $103,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
978
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Emslie St, Buffalo, NY 14212 and is currently estimated at $52,000, approximately $53 per square foot. 459 Emslie St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Reach Academy Charter School and Darul Uloom Al Madania.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12 | $9,300 | $9,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $2,200 | $2,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11 | $2,200 | $2,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11 | $2,200 | $2,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11 | $2,200 | $2,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $13 | $2,200 | $2,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $47 | $1,700 | $1,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $387 | $15,000 | $1,700 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $89 | $15,000 | $1,700 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | $97 | $15,000 | $1,700 | $13,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,000 | $1,700 | $13,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,000 | $1,700 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map