459 Grandin Ave Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $231,313
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Grandin Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $226,328, approximately $135 per square foot. 459 Grandin Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Mcnally Daniel
Bought by
Mcnally Daniel Lee and Daniel Lee Mcnally Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Mcnally Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,741
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Mirande Patricia
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust 2004-
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Cumberland Patricia and Mirande Patricia
Bought by
Mirande Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Cumberland Patricia
Bought by
Cumberland Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Craig Cumberland
Bought by
Cumberland Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Brasington Charlotte D
Bought by
Raaker Mark A and Raaker Chrisy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
8.55%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnally Daniel Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnally Daniel | $80,000 | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $86,000 | Landcastle Title | |
| Mirande Patricia | -- | Royal Land Title Agency Ltd | |
| Cumberland Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Cumberland Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Raaker Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnally Daniel | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mirande Patricia | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cumberland Patricia | $111,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Raaker Mark A | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $60,757 | $12,383 | $48,374 |
| 2024 | $2,775 | $60,757 | $12,383 | $48,374 |
| 2023 | $2,726 | $60,757 | $12,383 | $48,374 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $42,372 | $11,589 | $30,783 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $42,372 | $11,589 | $30,783 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $42,372 | $11,589 | $30,783 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $36,215 | $9,905 | $26,310 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $36,215 | $9,905 | $26,310 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $36,215 | $9,905 | $26,310 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $34,916 | $10,038 | $24,878 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $34,916 | $10,038 | $24,878 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $34,916 | $10,038 | $24,878 |
| 2013 | $2,010 | $38,371 | $11,032 | $27,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map