459 Haggerty Rd Karnack, TX 75661
Estimated Value: $240,709 - $772,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,594
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Haggerty Rd, Karnack, TX 75661 and is currently estimated at $518,677, approximately $325 per square foot. 459 Haggerty Rd is a home with nearby schools including Waskom Elementary School, Waskom Middle School, and Waskom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Robinson Cleamo and Robinson Bertha
Bought by
Stephens Dementrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Dementrie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $212,300 | $20,200 | $192,100 |
| 2024 | $2,614 | $189,530 | $14,720 | $174,810 |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $183,830 | $14,720 | $169,110 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,735 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $132,480 | $5,500 | $126,980 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $133,780 | $5,500 | $128,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map