$359,900
SOLD APR 6, 2026

459 Haley Dr Oregon, OH 43616

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,030 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$177 Per Sq Ft

44 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful 5-Bedroom in Oregon, OH!Spacious home with a desirable first-floor primary suite, just minutes from parks, schools, and shopping—and less than 10 minutes to downtown Toledo! Featuring generous living spaces, a bright kitchen, and a private backyard oasis with a patio meant for entertaining, this home blends comfort and convenience in a prime location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jill Smith

Keller Williams Citywide Brokerage Phone: 419-787-4559 License #2023000770 Listed on: 02/18/2026

Keller Williams Citywide

Last Buyer's Agent

Katie Timbrook

Key Realty License #2015001400

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,030 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 44-93038

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 10,019
  • Subdivision Name: Haley Hollow
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 419-787-4559
  • RoomKey: 20250905082827782367000000
  • RoomKey: 20250905082828473648000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Primary Bathroom, Separate Shower
  • Living Area: 2030.0
  • Stories: 2

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Storm Sewer, Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019.0
  • Parcel #: 44-93038

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Starr
  • HighSchool: Clay

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$359,900
Views
132

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.70%
Original Mortgage
$341,905
Outstanding Balance
$341,905
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,123

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2015
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$219,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-2.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.76%
Original Mortgage
$215,028
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Flores Deborah S
Bought by
Flores Ronald J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Oregon Service Co Inc
Bought by
Flores Ronald J and Flores Deborah S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Flores Ronald J and Flores Deborah S
Bought by
Oregon Service Co Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
D G Childers Ltd
Bought by
Flores Ronald J and Flores Deborah S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$29,750
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $359,900 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $219,000 Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $220,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $35,000 None Available
Survivorship Deed $35,000 --
Warranty Deed $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $341,905 New Conventional
Previous Owner $215,028 FHA
Previous Owner $220,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $176,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $29,750 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $359,900 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $359,900 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft
02/15/2026 02/15/26 Off Market $359,900 -- --
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Price Changed $359,900 -4.0% $177 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Off Market $374,900 -- --
10/14/2025 10/14/25 For Sale $374,900 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Price Changed $374,900 -1.3% $185 / Sq Ft
08/17/2025 08/17/25 For Sale $379,900 +73.5% $187 / Sq Ft
07/31/2015 07/31/15 Sold $219,000 -2.6% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/08/2015 07/08/15 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2015 06/01/15 For Sale $224,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $117,495 $4,900 $112,595
2024 $2,826 $117,495 $4,900 $112,595
2023 $4,272 $75,145 $3,430 $71,715
2022 $4,302 $75,145 $3,430 $71,715
2021 $4,336 $75,145 $3,430 $71,715
2020 $4,106 $63,175 $2,870 $60,305
2019 $4,001 $63,175 $2,870 $60,305
2018 $3,810 $63,175 $2,870 $60,305
2017 $3,658 $53,550 $2,450 $51,100
2016 $3,666 $153,000 $7,000 $146,000
2015 $3,643 $153,000 $7,000 $146,000
2014 $3,288 $52,510 $2,420 $50,090
2013 $3,288 $52,510 $2,420 $50,090

MLS Number: 6134380

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 44-93038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.