459 Leroy Ave Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $245,600 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Leroy Ave, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $258,150, approximately $265 per square foot. 459 Leroy Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Guardian Angels School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Bearss Violet J
Bought by
Violet J Bearss Living Trust and Rock Glenda Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Violet J Bearss Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bearss Violet J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $103,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,286 | $98,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,192 | $88,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,210 | $81,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $75,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $69,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $65,810 | $0 | $0 |