459 Limerick Rd Midway, GA 31320
Estimated Value: $70,768 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Limerick Rd, Midway, GA 31320 and is currently estimated at $143,692. 459 Limerick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Liberty County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Brown John W and Brown Martha E
Bought by
Lewis Kenneth M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1991
Sold by
Norris Inez F
Bought by
Brown John W and Brown Martha E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1987
Sold by
Jones Lanny B and Jones Earleen T
Bought by
Norris Inez F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1985
Bought by
Jones Lanny B and Jones Earleen T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Kenneth M | -- | -- | |
| Brown John W | $28,000 | -- | |
| Norris Inez F | $27,500 | -- | |
| Jones Lanny B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $13,683 | $12,361 | $1,322 |
| 2024 | $578 | $13,683 | $12,361 | $1,322 |
| 2023 | $528 | $13,705 | $12,361 | $1,344 |
| 2022 | $485 | $12,603 | $11,237 | $1,366 |
| 2021 | $485 | $12,647 | $11,237 | $1,410 |
| 2020 | $488 | $12,669 | $11,237 | $1,432 |
| 2019 | $476 | $12,691 | $11,237 | $1,454 |
| 2018 | $471 | $12,713 | $11,237 | $1,476 |
| 2017 | $419 | $12,735 | $11,237 | $1,498 |
| 2016 | $407 | $12,758 | $11,237 | $1,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,625 | $10,105 | $1,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map