A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amanda Malone
Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan
(440) 376-7522
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,974 - $200,000
Opportunity awaits with this Spacious brick bungalow situated on over an acre of land. Newly renovated kitchen & newer windows.. 2 Bedrooms on Main floor. Cozy living room with bay window & fireplace. Spacious finished lower level great for entertaining! Large Bonus room on second level can be used as 3rd bedroom, kids play room, office. Whether your looking for extra storage or space to store your hobbies this extra large outbuilding is just for you! Super close to highway access & Downtown!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan Brokerage Email: amandamalone@kw.com, 440-376-7522 License #2014001448 Listed on: 11/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Telzerow Christopher Gregory | $197,000 | Title Professionals | |
| Zingale Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Zingale Judith L | $41,000 | Third Capital Title | |
| Third Federal Savings & Loan Association | $53,334 | None Available | |
| Pastor Ted L | $75,000 | -- | |
| Farkas Christine R | -- | -- | |
| Farkas Steven A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pastor Ted L | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Sold | $197,000 | -1.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2025 12/06/25 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -9.5% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | For Sale | $220,000 | +436.6% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2013 10/08/13 | Sold | $41,000 | +2.8% | $35 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/24/2013 09/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2013 09/04/13 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $46,515 | $14,630 | $31,885 |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $46,515 | $14,630 | $31,885 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $36,120 | $13,090 | $23,030 |
| 2022 | $3,046 | $36,120 | $13,090 | $23,030 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $36,120 | $13,090 | $23,030 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $31,120 | $11,270 | $19,850 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $88,900 | $32,200 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $31,120 | $11,270 | $19,850 |
| 2017 | $3,548 | $31,020 | $9,350 | $21,670 |
| 2016 | $3,556 | $31,020 | $9,350 | $21,670 |
| 2015 | $3,239 | $31,020 | $9,350 | $21,670 |
| 2014 | $3,239 | $31,020 | $9,350 | $21,670 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amanda Malone
Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan
(440) 376-7522
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Darren Burke
Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast
(440) 341-2002
10 in this area
143 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
John Vrsansky, Jr.
On Target Realty, Inc.
(440) 356-2000
1 in this area
266 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5174618
APN: 645-16-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.