459 Michigan Ave Mobile, AL 36604
Washington Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,606
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Michigan Ave, Mobile, AL 36604 and is currently estimated at $211,000, approximately $80 per square foot. 459 Michigan Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Leinkauf Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Thornton Rickey N
Bought by
Black Mariel B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Mariel B | $3,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $122 | $1,660 | $1,660 | $0 |
| 2023 | $105 | $1,660 | $1,660 | $0 |
| 2022 | $105 | $1,660 | $1,660 | $0 |
| 2021 | $105 | $1,660 | $1,660 | $0 |
| 2020 | $593 | $9,340 | $1,660 | $7,680 |
| 2019 | $568 | $8,940 | $1,620 | $7,320 |
| 2018 | $568 | $8,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $568 | $8,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $585 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $936 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map