459 N Cholla Mesa, AZ 85201
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,808 - $419,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 N Cholla, Mesa, AZ 85201 and is currently estimated at $388,202, approximately $246 per square foot. 459 N Cholla is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Madden Michael A
Bought by
Madden Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,595
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Madden Kathleen K and Madden Michael A
Bought by
Madden Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,595
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Madden Kathleen
Bought by
Madden Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1995
Sold by
Shirley James C and Shirley Lorina J
Bought by
Laughlin Lawrence L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madden Michael A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Madden Michael A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Madden Michael A | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Madden Michael A | $74,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Laughlin Lawrence L | $62,059 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Madden Michael A | $115,595 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $9,915 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $832 | $9,443 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $832 | $29,450 | $5,890 | $23,560 |
| 2022 | $814 | $22,260 | $4,450 | $17,810 |
| 2021 | $836 | $19,420 | $3,880 | $15,540 |
| 2020 | $825 | $18,880 | $3,770 | $15,110 |
| 2019 | $765 | $16,200 | $3,240 | $12,960 |
| 2018 | $730 | $14,170 | $2,830 | $11,340 |
| 2017 | $707 | $12,370 | $2,470 | $9,900 |
| 2016 | $694 | $12,220 | $2,440 | $9,780 |
| 2015 | $655 | $9,160 | $1,830 | $7,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map