459 Oakmont Dr Spring Creek, NV 89815
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Oakmont Dr, Spring Creek, NV 89815 and is currently estimated at $461,267, approximately $247 per square foot. 459 Oakmont Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Spring Creek Middle School, and Spring Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Bailey & Associates Llc
Bought by
Wood Deven C and Wood Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,643
Outstanding Balance
$293,291
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Pizer Ronald John
Bought by
Bailey And Associates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Sherwood Dean and Sherwood Dixie
Bought by
Pizer Ronald John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Carvalho Rickey
Bought by
Carvalho Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Laranio Timothy D and Carvalho Anna K
Bought by
Sherwood Dean and Sherwood Dixie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Deven C | $338,780 | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Bailey And Associates Llc | $76,000 | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Pizer Ronald John | $151,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Carvalho Anna | $9,000 | First American Title | |
| Sherwood Dean | $9,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Deven C | $332,643 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey And Associates Llc | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $139,628 | $21,000 | $118,628 |
| 2024 | $3,290 | $140,774 | $21,000 | $119,774 |
| 2023 | $3,046 | $122,980 | $11,200 | $111,780 |
| 2022 | $2,821 | $105,289 | $11,200 | $94,089 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $102,484 | $11,200 | $91,284 |
| 2020 | $196 | $11,496 | $11,200 | $296 |
| 2019 | $189 | $9,032 | $8,750 | $282 |
| 2018 | $179 | $9,051 | $8,750 | $301 |
| 2017 | $156 | $9,057 | $8,750 | $307 |
| 2016 | $145 | $8,975 | $8,750 | $225 |
| 2015 | $136 | $8,964 | $8,750 | $214 |
| 2014 | $128 | $8,964 | $8,750 | $214 |
Source: Public Records
Map