459 Paces Lakes Ridge Dallas, GA 30157
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Paces Lakes Ridge, Dallas, GA 30157 and is currently estimated at $345,906, approximately $202 per square foot. 459 Paces Lakes Ridge is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Allgood Elementary School, South Paulding Middle School, and Paulding County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Hugh L Pannell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
The Estate Of Hugh L Pannell
Bought by
Davis Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Pannell Steven W
Bought by
Davis Robert A and Davis Tracy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Paces Landmark Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $29,000 | -- | |
| Davis Robert A | $29,000 | -- | |
| Davis Robert A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $29,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 | $120,440 | $18,000 | $102,440 |
| 2024 | $3,711 | $149,200 | $18,000 | $131,200 |
| 2023 | $3,584 | $137,480 | $18,000 | $119,480 |
| 2022 | $3,176 | $121,840 | $18,000 | $103,840 |
| 2021 | $2,973 | $102,320 | $16,000 | $86,320 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $86,520 | $16,000 | $70,520 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $84,400 | $16,000 | $68,400 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $82,600 | $16,000 | $66,600 |
| 2017 | $2,423 | $79,320 | $16,000 | $63,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map