459 Pomfret Rd Brooklyn, CT 06234
Brooklyn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $838,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
4,624
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Pomfret Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234 and is currently estimated at $696,670, approximately $150 per square foot. 459 Pomfret Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Elementary School, Brooklyn Middle School, and Learning Clinic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Mackenzie Hugh M and Mackenzie Carol
Bought by
Gedutis Craig A and Gedutis Kristina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gedutis Craig A | $290,000 | -- | |
| Gedutis Craig A | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gedutis Craig A | $164,947 | |
| Closed | Gedutis Craig A | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Gedutis Craig A | $276,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,434 | $448,180 | $63,110 | $385,070 |
| 2024 | $7,450 | $252,200 | $46,500 | $205,700 |
| 2023 | $7,213 | $252,200 | $46,500 | $205,700 |
| 2022 | $6,930 | $252,200 | $46,500 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $6,663 | $252,200 | $46,500 | $205,700 |
| 2020 | $7,441 | $257,300 | $50,300 | $207,000 |
| 2019 | $7,441 | $257,300 | $50,300 | $207,000 |
| 2018 | $7,228 | $257,300 | $50,300 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $6,970 | $257,300 | $50,300 | $207,000 |
| 2016 | $6,777 | $257,300 | $50,300 | $207,000 |
| 2015 | $6,668 | $284,600 | $56,500 | $228,100 |
| 2014 | $6,668 | $284,600 | $56,500 | $228,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map