459 Post Mill Rd Robeline, LA 71469
Estimated Value: $125,250 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Post Mill Rd, Robeline, LA 71469 and is currently estimated at $185,563. 459 Post Mill Rd is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including Marthaville Elementary/Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Bought by
Rachal Marvin Carl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Bought by
West Adam W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rachal Marvin Carl | $25,000 | -- | |
| West Adam W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14 | $7,640 | $210 | $7,430 |
| 2024 | $14 | $7,640 | $210 | $7,430 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,340 | $200 | $7,140 |
| 2022 | $711 | $7,340 | $200 | $7,140 |
| 2021 | $711 | $7,340 | $200 | $7,140 |
| 2020 | $726 | $7,340 | $200 | $7,140 |
| 2019 | $718 | $7,200 | $200 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $252 | $2,530 | $200 | $2,330 |
| 2017 | $247 | $2,530 | $200 | $2,330 |
| 2015 | $249 | $2,530 | $200 | $2,330 |
| 2014 | $249 | $2,530 | $200 | $2,330 |
| 2013 | $248 | $2,530 | $200 | $2,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map