459 Ridge Rd Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $225,208 - $343,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Ridge Rd, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $276,552, approximately $338 per square foot. 459 Ridge Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Henkle Larry J
Bought by
Henkle Rex A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henkle Rex A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $153,200 | $90,900 | $62,300 |
| 2024 | $697 | $103,200 | $42,300 | $60,900 |
| 2023 | $691 | $103,200 | $42,300 | $60,900 |
| 2022 | $691 | $103,200 | $42,300 | $60,900 |
| 2021 | $691 | $103,200 | $42,300 | $60,900 |
| 2020 | $587 | $75,580 | $31,280 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $668 | $75,580 | $31,280 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $653 | $75,580 | $31,280 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $690 | $75,600 | $31,300 | $44,300 |
| 2016 | $679 | $75,580 | $31,280 | $44,300 |
| 2015 | $687 | $75,580 | $31,280 | $44,300 |
| 2014 | $562 | $75,310 | $37,700 | $37,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map