459 S Upas Ave Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $290,980 - $385,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 S Upas Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $347,245, approximately $241 per square foot. 459 S Upas Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Oakcrest High School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Lupton Joseph W and Lupton Marie C
Bought by
Lupton Joseph W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Lupton Joseph W and Lupton Marie C
Bought by
Lupton Joseph W and Lupton Marie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,500
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Walter Michel T
Bought by
Lupton J C and M C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1993
Sold by
Gerisch Gregory
Bought by
Walter Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lupton Joseph W | -- | Lupt Iosephaw | |
| Lupton Joseph W | -- | -- | |
| Lupton J C | $96,200 | -- | |
| Walter Michael | $24,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lupton Joseph W | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,334 | $159,800 | $43,500 | $116,300 |
| 2024 | $5,334 | $159,800 | $43,500 | $116,300 |
| 2023 | $5,131 | $159,800 | $43,500 | $116,300 |
| 2022 | $5,131 | $159,800 | $43,500 | $116,300 |
| 2021 | $5,029 | $159,800 | $43,500 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $4,949 | $159,800 | $43,500 | $116,300 |
| 2019 | $4,858 | $159,800 | $43,500 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $4,927 | $159,800 | $43,500 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $4,927 | $159,800 | $43,500 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $4,883 | $159,800 | $43,500 | $116,300 |
| 2015 | $4,861 | $159,800 | $43,500 | $116,300 |
| 2014 | $4,700 | $159,800 | $43,500 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map