459 Sheffield Plain Sheffield, MA 01257
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $503,120
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,035
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 459 Sheffield Plain, Sheffield, MA 01257 and is currently estimated at $441,030, approximately $216 per square foot. 459 Sheffield Plain is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Mt. Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Prince John
Bought by
Prince John and Huck Danielle C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,304
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Barnum Dana and Barnum Deborah A
Bought by
Prince John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Ullrich John and Ullrich Judith E
Bought by
Lwm Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Barnum Danna and Barnum Deborah A
Bought by
Ullrich John and Ullrich Judith E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prince John | -- | None Available | |
| Prince John | $155,000 | -- | |
| Lwm Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lwm Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ullrich John | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prince John | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prince John | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ullrich John | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,991 | $329,600 | $86,500 | $243,100 |
| 2024 | $3,873 | $329,600 | $86,500 | $243,100 |
| 2023 | $3,619 | $329,600 | $86,500 | $243,100 |
| 2022 | $3,619 | $290,900 | $86,500 | $204,400 |
| 2021 | $3,505 | $252,500 | $82,400 | $170,100 |
| 2020 | $3,508 | $250,600 | $82,400 | $168,200 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $224,700 | $71,700 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $3,224 | $218,700 | $71,700 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $4,693 | $319,700 | $71,700 | $248,000 |
| 2016 | $4,563 | $318,200 | $86,200 | $232,000 |
| 2015 | $4,611 | $318,200 | $86,200 | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map