4590 Conrad Rd Mayville, MI 48744
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4590 Conrad Rd, Mayville, MI 48744 and is currently estimated at $103,308, approximately $84 per square foot. 4590 Conrad Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mayville Elementary School, Mayville Middle School, and Mayville Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Bishop Harriet and Clark Cathy
Bought by
Howell David A and Howell Vickie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Bishop Harriet and Bishop Arthur
Bought by
Bishop Harriet and Clark Cathy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell David A | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bishop Harriet | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $199 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $199 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $653 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $633 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $175 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $454 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |