4590 Deer Trail Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $540,201 - $680,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4590 Deer Trail, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $608,050, approximately $244 per square foot. 4590 Deer Trail is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Vazzalwar Ramesh and Chirravuri Indira
Bought by
4590 Deertrail Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Friedman Norman and Norman Friedman Trust
Bought by
Vazzalwar Ramesh and Chirravuri Indira
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,750
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1994
Sold by
Friedman Norman
Bought by
Friedman Norman and Norman Friedman Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4590 Deertrail Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vazzalwar Ramesh | $485,000 | First American Title | |
| Friedman Norman | -- | -- | |
| Friedman Evelyn | -- | -- | |
| Friedman Norman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vazzalwar Ramesh | $460,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,394 | $48,000 | $7,579 | $40,421 |
| 2024 | $11,394 | $38,079 | $7,500 | $30,579 |
| 2023 | $10,889 | $38,079 | $7,500 | $30,579 |
| 2022 | $10,889 | $38,079 | $7,500 | $30,579 |
| 2021 | $11,296 | $34,410 | $7,062 | $27,348 |
| 2020 | $11,018 | $34,410 | $7,062 | $27,348 |
| 2019 | $11,176 | $38,533 | $7,062 | $31,471 |
| 2018 | $12,164 | $38,034 | $6,114 | $31,920 |
| 2017 | $11,531 | $40,297 | $6,114 | $34,183 |
| 2016 | $11,983 | $43,752 | $6,114 | $37,638 |
| 2015 | $9,220 | $31,915 | $5,339 | $26,576 |
| 2014 | $9,051 | $31,915 | $5,339 | $26,576 |
| 2013 | $8,367 | $31,915 | $5,339 | $26,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map