4590 Highway 63 Carnesville, GA 30521
Estimated Value: $324,185 - $484,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4590 Highway 63, Carnesville, GA 30521 and is currently estimated at $417,062, approximately $291 per square foot. 4590 Highway 63 is a home located in Banks County with nearby schools including Banks County Primary School, Banks County Elementary School, and Banks County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Blalock Ralph
Bought by
Blalock Ronnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blalock Ronnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $121,806 | $60,444 | $61,362 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $113,931 | $54,949 | $58,982 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $92,252 | $48,264 | $43,988 |
| 2022 | $952 | $76,033 | $38,984 | $37,049 |
| 2021 | $912 | $71,334 | $38,542 | $32,792 |
| 2020 | $851 | $57,150 | $26,476 | $30,674 |
| 2019 | $852 | $57,150 | $26,476 | $30,674 |
| 2018 | $798 | $54,417 | $26,476 | $27,941 |
| 2017 | $772 | $47,397 | $21,181 | $26,216 |
| 2016 | $793 | $47,493 | $21,181 | $26,312 |
| 2015 | $678 | $28,856 | $2,544 | $26,312 |
| 2014 | $678 | $70,468 | $44,156 | $26,312 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,468 | $44,156 | $26,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map