4590 Kidron Rd Dalton, OH 44618
Estimated Value: $225,856 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4590 Kidron Rd, Dalton, OH 44618 and is currently estimated at $296,714, approximately $239 per square foot. 4590 Kidron Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Dalton Middle School, and Dalton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Mlincek Robert R and Mlincek Karen D
Bought by
Mlincek Robert R and Mlincek Karen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Mlincek Robert R and Mlincek Karen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mlincek Robert R | -- | Attorney | |
| Mlincek Robert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $64,970 | $13,840 | $51,130 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $64,970 | $13,840 | $51,130 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $64,970 | $13,840 | $51,130 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $45,120 | $9,610 | $35,510 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $45,120 | $9,610 | $35,510 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $45,120 | $9,610 | $35,510 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $35,710 | $8,570 | $27,140 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $35,710 | $8,570 | $27,140 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $35,710 | $8,570 | $27,140 |
| 2016 | $947 | $32,460 | $7,790 | $24,670 |
| 2015 | $929 | $32,460 | $7,790 | $24,670 |
| 2014 | $930 | $32,460 | $7,790 | $24,670 |
| 2013 | $976 | $32,990 | $8,320 | $24,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map