4590 Mack Ave Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $863,927
Studio
--
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4590 Mack Ave, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $863,927, approximately $342 per square foot. 4590 Mack Ave is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Carroll Manor Elementary School, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Smjbbb Llc
Bought by
Tengas Auto Repair Service Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$691,926
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Bowman Donald M
Bought by
Smjbbb Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Bowman Donald M
Bought by
Smjbbb Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tengas Auto Repair Service Llc | $875,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smjbbb Llc | $295,000 | -- | |
| Smjbbb Llc | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tengas Auto Repair Service Llc | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,113 | $548,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,113 | $405,100 | $202,500 | $202,600 |
| 2023 | $4,948 | $404,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,898 | $403,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,778 | $403,200 | $202,500 | $200,700 |
| 2020 | $4,778 | $393,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,665 | $383,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,592 | $374,100 | $182,200 | $191,900 |
| 2017 | $4,553 | $374,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,853 | $374,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,853 | $374,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,853 | $374,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map