4590 Sequanota Rd Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $2,240,086
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,540
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4590 Sequanota Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently estimated at $1,277,043, approximately $281 per square foot. 4590 Sequanota Rd is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School, Charlevoix Middle/High School, and Charlevoix Montessori Academy for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Pelican Dev Iii Llc
Bought by
Parsons Thomas J and Parsons Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsons Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,988 | $1,472,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10,581 | $1,250,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,165 | $990,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $23,367 | $992,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $32,072 | $930,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $30,365 | $913,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $30,493 | $820,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $29,724 | $763,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $28,627 | $763,900 | $0 | $0 |