4590 W 5 Mile Rd Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $152,447 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4590 W 5 Mile Rd, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $182,362, approximately $168 per square foot. 4590 W 5 Mile Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Lawless James E and Lawless Anna I
Bought by
Denno Robert and Denno Jeffifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denno Robert | $72,000 | -- | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $51,800 | $51,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $608 | $47,900 | $47,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $581 | $41,600 | $41,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $553 | $39,300 | $39,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $985 | $38,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $973 | $37,700 | $37,700 | $0 |