Estimated Value: $235,000 - $340,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45907 Keding St, Utica, MI 48317 and is currently estimated at $294,990, approximately $211 per square foot. 45907 Keding St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Flickinger Elementary School, Eppler Junior High School, and Utica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Fraser Colleen J
Bought by
Fraser Colleen and Fraser Mitchell Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Fraser Scott C and Fraser Scott Christopher
Bought by
Fraser Colleen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
Richards Gerald M
Bought by
Fraser Scott and Fraser Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraser Colleen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fraser Colleen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fraser Colleen J | -- | Title Express Agency | |
| Fraser Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fraser Scott | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $29 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $72,000 | $13,953 | $58,047 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,099 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map