4591 Austin Rd Camden, MI 49232
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $415,493
Studio
--
Bath
2,076
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4591 Austin Rd, Camden, MI 49232 and is currently estimated at $384,831, approximately $185 per square foot. 4591 Austin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Camden-Frontier K-8 School, Camden-Frontier High School, and Amish School #1.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Churchwell John and Churchwell Wrayina
Bought by
Churchwell Gary L and Churchwell Elizabeth K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Churchwell Gary L | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490 | $139,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $455 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $96,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $107,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $91,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $982 | $78,670 | $0 | $0 |