4591 Ottawa Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $276,638 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4591 Ottawa Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $296,410, approximately $188 per square foot. 4591 Ottawa Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Bennett Woods Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Snyder Forrest J
Bought by
Snyder Brook W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Snyder Forrest J and Snyder Brook
Bought by
Snyder Forrest J and Snyder Brook
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Ann E
Bought by
Thompson Ann E and Ann E Thompson Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Brook W | -- | -- | |
| Snyder Forrest J | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Ann E | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,156 | $122,200 | $32,900 | $89,300 |
| 2024 | $24 | $112,800 | $30,600 | $82,200 |
| 2023 | $4,953 | $106,600 | $29,700 | $76,900 |
| 2022 | $4,694 | $98,800 | $28,600 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $4,481 | $86,500 | $27,400 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $82,700 | $25,700 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $77,500 | $22,800 | $54,700 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $69,400 | $21,900 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $65,100 | $21,400 | $43,700 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $62,400 | $43,879 | $18,521 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $58,600 | $39,837 | $18,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map