4592 E Alpine Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,463 - $524,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4592 E Alpine Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $508,866, approximately $229 per square foot. 4592 E Alpine Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Horton Earnest R and Horton Diane M
Bought by
Conrow Jason D and Conrow Angela R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,125
Outstanding Balance
$660
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$508,206
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrow Jason D | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conrow Jason D | $5,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $410,420 | $132,250 | $278,170 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $394,210 | $115,000 | $279,210 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $485,203 | $165,000 | $320,203 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $502,056 | $165,000 | $337,056 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $307,980 | $100,000 | $207,980 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $262,470 | $80,000 | $182,470 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $251,210 | $80,000 | $171,210 |
| 2018 | $960 | $199,970 | $80,000 | $119,970 |
| 2017 | $939 | $178,900 | $70,000 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $881 | $158,280 | $60,000 | $98,280 |
| 2015 | $884 | $152,810 | $50,000 | $102,810 |
| 2013 | $819 | $128,920 | $42,000 | $86,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map