4592 Old Forge Rd Rocky Mount, VA 24151
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4592 Old Forge Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151 and is currently estimated at $245,999, approximately $274 per square foot. 4592 Old Forge Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Reed Jay W and Reed Gentry D
Bought by
Bowan Grrett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,308
Outstanding Balance
$68,396
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,603
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowan Grrett | $104,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowan Grrett | $103,308 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $227,600 | $30,000 | $197,600 |
| 2024 | $979 | $227,600 | $30,000 | $197,600 |
| 2023 | $577 | $108,400 | $23,000 | $85,400 |
| 2022 | $550 | $90,200 | $23,000 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $550 | $90,200 | $23,000 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $550 | $90,200 | $23,000 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $511 | $83,800 | $23,000 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $511 | $83,800 | $23,000 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $461 | $87,000 | $25,000 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $461 | $87,000 | $25,000 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $470 | $87,000 | $25,000 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $470 | $87,000 | $25,000 | $62,000 |
| 2013 | $470 | $87,000 | $25,000 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map