NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4592 Oxford Dr Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $329,000 - $360,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,523 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 5, 2020

Last sale price $253,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,096 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Evans Elementary School Rated A
  • Great Room
  • Breakfast Room

About This Home

As of October 2020

Fabulous location, low maintenance all brick w/ vinyl fascia & soffits. This 2 story brick 4 BD/2.5 BA home in Waterford subdivision in Evans is a great central location. Home features 9' ceilings downstairs, crown molding & judges paneling in foyer, formal living room, formal dining rm, foyer, great rm, FP & hardwood flooring. Updated light fixtures throughout. Updated eat-in-kitchen, stainless steel appliances including gas stove, & refrigerator, smooth top stove, tiled backsplash, granite countertops, breakfast bar, and breakfast area. Formal dining room, foyer, and half bath down. Separate laundry Large master bedroom suite/tray ceilings walk-in closet with natural light, large master bathroom with crown molding double sinks, separate shower, and a whirlpool tub! Gorgeous landscaping in front and back yard with large deck, fire pit area, blueberry plants, garden area, and privacy fenced yard. Great home and & location! won't last long! *Seller Will replace upstairs carpet*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Keller

Century 21 Jeff Keller Realty License #301557 Listed on: 08/17/2020

Century 21 Jeff Keller Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Keleigh Glover

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #380138

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence

HOA Fees

  • $14 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 072J220

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$14 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 250000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • List Price Per Acre: 2083333.33
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 99.08
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Gas Dryer Hookup, Pantry, See Remarks, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Other, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 15
  • Room Types: Other Room, Breakfast Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Great Room, Family Room, Bedroom 5, Mud Room, Entrance Foyer, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Pull Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden, Other, See Remarks
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 170.00

• Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size: .12
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.20
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2020-09-11
  • Parcel#: 072J220
  • Deed Book And Page: 10202/55
  • Plat Book And Page: PC B/152#10
  • Quadrant: 2co
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Hardy

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2020
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Christina L
Bought by
Richardson Arkemus J
Seller's Agent
Christine Keller
Century 21 Jeff Keller Realty
Buyer's Agent
Keleigh Glover
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$253,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.2%
Current Estimated Value
$340,237

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,237
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.42%
Original Mortgage
$258,819
Outstanding Balance
$229,685
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,552

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Christina L
Bought by
Johnson Christina L and Johnson Michael J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Wingfield Michael R
Bought by
Sawyer Colon W and Sawyer Patricia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
7.72%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richardson Arkemus J $253,000 --
Johnson Christina L -- --
Johnson Christina L $199,900 --
Sawyer Colon W $153,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Richardson Arkemus J $258,819
Previous Owner Sawyer Colon W $118,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/05/2020 10/05/20 Sold $253,000 +1.2% $100 / Sq Ft
09/11/2020 09/11/20 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2020 08/17/20 For Sale $250,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,216 $132,414 $23,804 $108,610
2024 $3,220 $126,528 $23,804 $102,724
2023 $3,220 $130,098 $20,604 $109,494
2022 $2,969 $112,039 $20,604 $91,435
2021 $2,810 $101,200 $18,720 $82,480
2020 $2,561 $90,151 $17,104 $73,047
2019 $2,630 $92,609 $17,604 $75,005
2018 $2,377 $83,224 $15,404 $67,820
2017 $2,294 $79,960 $15,304 $64,656
2016 $2,154 $79,737 $14,180 $65,557
2015 $2,179 $80,635 $13,980 $66,655
2014 $1,923 $70,427 $13,280 $57,147
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 459167

Hive MLS

APN: 072J220

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.