4592 Pasadena Ct Naples, FL 34109
Village Walk of Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,399 - $583,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4592 Pasadena Ct, Naples, FL 34109 and is currently estimated at $492,350, approximately $319 per square foot. 4592 Pasadena Ct is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Vineyards Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and First Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Jacobson Steve J and Jacobson Rhonda L
Bought by
Jacobson Family Trust and Jacobson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Landi David A and Landi Michelle L
Bought by
Jacobson Steve J and Jacobson Rhonda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,283
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth E
Bought by
Landi David A and Landi Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Village Walk Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Johnson Kenneth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacobson Steve J | $251,000 | Attorney | |
| Landi David A | $174,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Kenneth E | $132,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacobson Steve J | $259,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Landi David A | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Kenneth E | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $246,344 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $239,401 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $232,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $225,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $219,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $216,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $211,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $207,264 | $55,482 | $151,782 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $204,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $199,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,977 | $198,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $168,379 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map