45936 261st St Hartford, SD 57033
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45936 261st St, Hartford, SD 57033 and is currently estimated at $456,258, approximately $339 per square foot. 45936 261st St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including West Central Middle School and West Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $218,700 | $0 | $218,700 |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $198,200 | $0 | $198,200 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $187,500 | $0 | $187,500 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $165,200 | $0 | $165,200 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $193,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,113 | $193,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $178,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $170,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $149,320 | $26,100 | $123,220 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $148,760 | $25,540 | $123,220 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $145,913 | $25,540 | $120,373 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,642 | $22,360 | $95,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map