4594 E Gloria Dr Prescott, AZ 86301
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $534,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,102
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4594 E Gloria Dr, Prescott, AZ 86301 and is currently estimated at $476,973, approximately $226 per square foot. 4594 E Gloria Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Nowlin Velma Ruth
Bought by
Nowlin Velma Ruth and Velma R Nowlin Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$78,283
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Lisciarelli Gary and Lisciarelli Linda Anne
Bought by
Thompson Randy T and Thompson Deborah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,500
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Chynoweth Edward P and Chynoweth Miriam L
Bought by
Lisciarelli Gary and Lisciarelli Linda Anne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowlin Velma Ruth | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| Nowlin Velma Ruth | $257,500 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Thompson Randy T | $10,500 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Lisciarelli Gary | $7,000 | Yavapai Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nowlin Velma Ruth | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Randy T | $6,500 | |
| Closed | Nowlin Velma Ruth | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,587 | $40,802 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,508 | $40,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $42,857 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $35,868 | $1,818 | $34,050 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $28,650 | $1,281 | $27,369 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $26,373 | $1,233 | $25,140 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map