4594 E Higgins Lake Dr Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $130,318 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4594 E Higgins Lake Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $178,330, approximately $206 per square foot. 4594 E Higgins Lake Dr is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Cardinal Rosemarie Elaine and Johnson Clifford
Bought by
Kowalczuk Jan and Kowalczuk Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalczuk Jan | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $814 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |