4594 S Cross St Saint Anthony, IN 47575
Estimated Value: $176,218 - $202,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4594 S Cross St, Saint Anthony, IN 47575 and is currently estimated at $193,305, approximately $115 per square foot. 4594 S Cross St is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Forest Park Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Fischer David J
Bought by
Richardson Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
David J
Bought by
Susan J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Susan J | -- | None Available | |
| Susan J | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,675 | $112,300 | $10,300 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $106,900 | $10,300 | $96,600 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $97,700 | $10,500 | $87,200 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $69,100 | $5,300 | $63,800 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $59,100 | $5,300 | $53,800 |
| 2020 | $896 | $54,700 | $5,300 | $49,400 |
| 2019 | $195 | $54,700 | $5,300 | $49,400 |
| 2018 | $204 | $52,600 | $5,300 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $159 | $51,900 | $5,300 | $46,600 |
| 2016 | $156 | $51,900 | $5,300 | $46,600 |
| 2014 | $164 | $53,100 | $5,300 | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map